English Arabic French Russian Turkish

Dubai Tourist Visa

Before you travel to the U.A.E, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa if needed. Holders of non-standard passports and travel documents may also have different entry requirements.the type of visa needed to enter Dubai or other emirates within the U.A.E depends on several factors such as your nationality, the purpose of your planned visit and its duration

As of 29 April 2016, G.C.C residence permit holders will need to apply for a U.A.E visa before arriving in Dubai.

The following categories of visitors may receive U.A.E visa at the airport, upon arrival:

Indian citizens in possession of a valid US visa (green card or student visa) can apply for 14-day visa on arrival at the airport.

  • If your country of nationality appears on the list below, no advance visa arrangements are required to visit the U.A.E. Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30-days visit visa free of charge with a 10-day grace period.

The visa is extendable and the total validity, if extended, would be 60 days from the date of entry.passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.this visa is considered a multi-entry visa, which allows the visa holder to consume the 30-day visa validity regardless of whether the visa holder is inside or outside the U.A.E. Any number of days the visa holder stays outside the U.A.E would be calculated from the 40-day validity of the visa.

Andorra
Australia
Brunei
 Canada
 China
Hong Kong
Ireland
Japan
Malaysia
Monaco
New Zealand
 Russia
SanMarino
Singapore
South Korea
United Kingdom
 United States of America
 Vatican City

 

 

 

  • If your country of nationality appears on the list below, your passport will be stamped with a multiple entry 90-days visit visa that's valid for 6 months from the date of issue, and for a stay of 90 days in total.

The visa holder can use the 90-day visa upon arrival to be consumed within 180 days from first entry.this visa type is not renewable.passports should be normal and valid for more than six months.

 

Austria Austria
Belgium Belgium
Bulgaria Bulgaria
Croatia Croatia
Cyprus Cyprus
Czech Republic Czech Republic
Denmark Denmark
Estonia Estonia
Finland Finland
France France
Germany Germany
Greece Greece
Hungary Hungary
Iceland Iceland
Italy Italy
Latvia Latvia
Liechtenstein Liechtenstein
Lithuania Lithuania
Luxembourg Luxembourg
Malta Malta
Netherlands Netherlands
Norway Norway
Poland Poland
Portugal Portugal
Romania Romania
Slovakia Slovakia
Slovenia Slovenia
Spain Spain
Sweden Sweden
Switzerland Switzerland

 

14 Days Visa

Normal Process  320 AED (95 USD)

Processing Time : 3 to 4 Working Days

Urgent Process 370 AED (109 USD)

Processing Time : 24 Hours

Extendable to 30 days - 5% VAT included

30 Days Visa

Normal Process 370 AED (109 USD)

Processing Time : 3 to 4 Working Days

Urgent Process 470 AED (137 USD)

Processing Time : 24 Hours

    Non - Extendable - 5% VAT included

90 Days Visa 

Normal Process 1100 AED (323 USD)

Processing Time : 3 to 4 Working Days 

Urgent Process  1200AED (351 USD)

  Processing Time : 24 Hours

Non - Extendable - 5% VAT included

Visa Requirements

1- Passport colored scan valid at least 90 days.

2- you should check with us for type of your requested visa before payment

3- Your visa payment receipt.

 

Visa Process

First you have to check with us that you are eligible to apply tourist visa for Dubai by  sending your documents to This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We will check your documents and send confirmation quickly then start your payment processing.

Tourist Visa

Chat with us on

Photo Gallery

Location Map

 sunland tourism location map

Today Weather

Scroll to Top