Online Dubai Tourist Visa

Before you travel to the U.A.E, please check your visa requirements and make sure you have a valid visa if needed. Holders of non-standard passports and travel documents may also have different entry requirements. 

As of 29 April 2016, G.C.C residence permit holders will need to apply for a U.A.E visa before arriving in Dubai.

The following categories of visitors may receive U.A.E visa at the airport, upon arrival:

(1) If your country of nationality appears on the list below, no advance visa arrangements are required to visit the U.A.E. Simply disembark your flight at Dubai International Airport and proceed to Immigration, where your passport will be stamped with a 30-days visit visa free of charge.

  Andorra   Australia   Brunei   Hong Kong   Ireland
  Japan      Malaysia   Monaco   New Zealand   San Marino
  Singapore   South Korea   United Kingdom   United States of America   Vatican City

(2) If your country of nationality appears on the list below, your passport will be stamped with a multiple entry 90-days visit visa that's valid for 6 months from the date of issue, and for a stay of 90 days in total.

  Austria   Belgium   Bulgaria   Croatia   Cyprus   Czech Republic   Denmark   Estonia
  Finland   France   Germany   Greece   Hungary   Iceland   Italy   Latvia
  Liechtenstein   Lithuania   Luxembourg   Malta   Netherlands   Norway   Poland   Portugal
  Romania   Seychelles   Slovakia   Slovenia   Spain   Sweden   Switzerland  

 

14 Days Visa 350 AED (103 USD)

Extendable to 30 days

  30 Days Visa 400 AED (117 USD)

    Non - Extendable

    90 Days Visa 1100 AED (323 USD)

       Non - Extendable 


Visa Process

 

First you have to check with us that you are

eligible to apply tourist visa for Dubai by

sending your documents to  This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

We will check your documents and send confirmation quickly then start your payment processing.


Visa Requirements                 

1- Passport colored scan valid at least 90 days.

2- Your visa payment receipt.


        Visa Processing Time

        Depends on nationality of passenger between 24 to 48 hours.

 

                                                    
Tourist Visa

Chat with us on

 

Photo Gallery

Location Map

 sunland tourism location map

Today Weather

Scroll to Top